PDA

View Full Version : My EGO messed up



I Clairvoyant I
03-28-2013, 12:32 AM
So, i have 120/120 thanks to Dead_ Phoenix lol and It didn't unlock the last tier of the ArkFall codes. Did anyone else have that issue?

A s0t
03-28-2013, 12:33 AM
hit refresh or log out and then back in

I Clairvoyant I
03-28-2013, 12:36 AM
hit refresh or log out and then back in
That was the first thing I did. Still level 14 :(

snowman
03-28-2013, 01:21 AM
That was the first thing I did. Still level 14 :(

I'm glad I caught this post. I just checked mine out and I am 0/120....nothing is unlocked anymore. D:

I was 120/120 for the past few days!!!! Sledgehammer HELPP US

MRE
03-28-2013, 01:41 AM
Two things.
I just received an e-mail from Trion congratulating me on reaching level 15 and how to link to my xbox account when the game is released.
Did you link up your account during the Beta? I have read that can cause issues.

snowman
03-28-2013, 01:48 AM
Good call on the email. I have that too and panicked...and forgot. So if its not fixed a day or two before I'll email support and a screenie of the email showing i did in fact complete it. Thanks :)

I Clairvoyant I
03-28-2013, 02:19 PM
I did do that, but SledgeHammer told me that it wouldn't mess anything up.
Two things.
I just received an e-mail from Trion congratulating me on reaching level 15 and how to link to my xbox account when the game is released.
Did you link up your account during the Beta? I have read that can cause issues.

I Clairvoyant I
03-28-2013, 02:21 PM
That's awful! I hope they fix the issues.
I'm glad I caught this post. I just checked mine out and I am 0/120....nothing is unlocked anymore. D:

I was 120/120 for the past few days!!!! Sledgehammer HELPP US

SenorBigFun
03-28-2013, 05:40 PM
I'm having the same problem. I just entered the last 20 codes I needed to finish it out. It reads 120/120 but only shows that I'm level 13.

I Clairvoyant I
03-31-2013, 10:04 PM
I'm having the same problem. I just entered the last 20 codes I needed to finish it out. It reads 120/120 but only shows that I'm level 13.
Have you contacted one of the moderators? I think that might be the next step.

Andross
03-31-2013, 11:38 PM
I talked to one of them, they said "We will look into it" Words of every moderator, i give up on "My ego" personally. I've put in those dang codes twice just to see it reset back to 0/120. In my opinion, i think they should just give us the rewards without the BS of putting those in.

Defy
04-01-2013, 12:57 AM
try entering some spare codes (there are 150+ now) sometimes that will fix it

otherwise wait for them to fix it

Brodaki
04-01-2013, 01:49 AM
try entering some spare codes (there are 150+ now) sometimes that will fix it

This did the trick for me, thanks bro.

abakai
04-01-2013, 02:03 AM
try entering some spare codes (there are 150+ now) sometimes that will fix it

otherwise wait for them to fix it

Thank you so much, that worked for me :)

I Clairvoyant I
04-01-2013, 06:27 PM
try entering some spare codes (there are 150+ now) sometimes that will fix it

otherwise wait for them to fix it
Holy... I did that last week and nothing happened. Just tried it again and it worked!

DanielRich
04-01-2013, 06:34 PM
Thanks for the head's up! That fixed my unlock issue. I now have the last unlock finished. Thanks for letting us know.

Andross
04-01-2013, 06:39 PM
Strange, i put in one code and was boosted to level 120....im not going to complain.