PDA

View Full Version : Will beta client work at launch??



Acelee
03-30-2013, 11:31 PM
I was wondering since i already pre-ordered if i could just use the beta client and let it patch what ever i needed. or if i had to download the launch client.

Arinzal
03-30-2013, 11:33 PM
Nope it won't work

Acelee
03-30-2013, 11:34 PM
cool thanks