PDA

View Full Version : No Resume Option



Cruize
04-02-2013, 12:33 AM
Planning to go digital, is there a resume button on the update because my internet cannot download 10gb of data in just a few hours.

GarfrostPAX
04-02-2013, 12:36 AM
Sadly, there is none for the time being. You'll need to download it in one go or it just resets for the most part.

Cruize
04-02-2013, 12:39 AM
Sadly, there is none for the time being. You'll need to download it in one go or it just resets for the most part.

darn and i heard some people's updater are crashing, any work around for it?

GarfrostPAX
04-02-2013, 12:42 AM
No idea, I'm afraid. I left it on for a few hours the other day and it worked fine, albeit slow.

Cruize
04-02-2013, 01:05 AM
No idea, I'm afraid. I left it on for a few hours the other day and it worked fine, albeit slow.
Sigh, damn. Thanks Gar

djin
04-02-2013, 01:11 AM
You might have better luck downloading the torrent file which someone recently posted up. You should be able to pause it at your discretion.

Cruize
04-02-2013, 01:41 AM
You might have better luck downloading the torrent file which someone recently posted up. You should be able to pause it at your discretion.
yeap, i tried it. needs more seeders haha