PDA

View Full Version : Paying for keycodes again?!?



austinX117
04-18-2014, 04:32 PM
Ok, so I know when the game first came out you had to use resources and script to pay for keycodes. Then they made a patch disabling making you have to pay with script to get keycodes. Now they are doing it again!?! It was perfect for resource farming. I realize it may have made it more dynamic, but cmon! :mad:

Hopeisdead
04-18-2014, 04:34 PM
Where are you reading this ?

Actually scratch that, thought that you are speaking about bitstore not scrip. I asked as buying keycodes and lockboxes were the same for me as before.

austinX117
04-18-2014, 04:35 PM
what do ya mean?

ConcreteSnake
04-18-2014, 04:35 PM
This has been addressed time and time again. They took the scrip cost away because of a bug and brought it back after they fixed it. It is not going away and is working as intended

austinX117
04-18-2014, 04:36 PM
This has been addressed time and time again. They took the scrip cost away because of a bug and brought it back after they fixed it. It is not going away and is working as intended
Oh, ok. I see. Thank you.