PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way to map loadout's to a key?



Travka
04-02-2013, 11:23 PM
Its seem very annoying having to hit ESC and click the loadout you want for the situation you are in...
Got killed multiple times because in a rush i clicked the wrong thing in the UI

GarfrostPAX
04-02-2013, 11:25 PM
Not at the present time, I'm afraid.

Dan3000au
04-02-2013, 11:25 PM
push L for faster out load swapping i have no problems changing in combat when using L instead of ESC

Travka
04-02-2013, 11:28 PM
Yah, been doing "L" also, just annoying.
Side questions... @ what lvl's do loadouts unlock? Think i got 2nd one @ around 60ish

Dan3000au
04-02-2013, 11:32 PM
not sure im almost 200 and not 3rd yet, and ya i wish i could bind F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 to out loads :(

Dolnor
04-02-2013, 11:32 PM
I think it is something like 60, 200, 400, 800, etc. The required spread from the previous to the next stage keeps increasing.

TQQdles™

Lenko
04-03-2013, 02:51 AM
Is there a hotkey from within the Loadout menu to quickly switch?
If so, set up a macro.