PDA

View Full Version : New Landmass



Griffix8
06-04-2014, 02:09 PM
Wasn't there supposed to be a new landmass available after the patch? Also wasn't it hinted at being Silicon Valley?

tetiona
06-04-2014, 02:10 PM
Not with this patch, but soon there after

Roez
06-04-2014, 02:17 PM
They announced during an interview posted yesterday it will be during the show's season 2 at some point (possibly not for a bit). Plus, the content will not all come at once. They will phase it in through a series of updates.