PDA

View Full Version : Changing loadouts



Helatic
04-03-2013, 10:30 AM
Is there a faster way than hitting menu, "Y" and then exiting menu to change your loadouts?
would be very helpful to be able to switch between my sets without getting hammered by spawns in between.

Ashes2Ashes
04-03-2013, 10:32 AM
I have gotten quite fast at the "start" "y" "b" button combination. Right now that seems to be the only way but it becomes quite quick once used to it.

elitemaster24
04-03-2013, 10:33 AM
use the kinect

Bushmaster2000
04-03-2013, 10:44 AM
how does the Kinect work with Defiance?

gryste
04-03-2013, 10:47 AM
For being a motion camera the kinect has become a glorified mic