PDA

View Full Version : Inventory, am I doing something wrong?



SnowdogJJJ
07-10-2014, 05:28 AM
:confused:

When I look at the load out screen and click a weapon why does it not take me to that weapon in the inventory screen? Am I doing it wrong?

How do I get details on the weapons in the load out screen? It seems the only way to do it is to find it in the inventory screen and then cycle through other weapons to find the second weapon (from the load out screen).

I must have it wrong, could they have really programed it this way?

xliner
07-10-2014, 05:30 AM
"Working as intended" I assume

Mushbeeguy
07-10-2014, 09:46 AM
Snowdog you aren't doing anything wrong. Inventory/weapons view broke with the 'Quick' loadout feature.

You actually have to select the loadout you want to compare weapons, exit the loadout screen so it loads, then reenter the loadouts to get the correct items to compare.

I'm sure Trick would say we are just doing it wrong so don't look for a fix anytime soon.