PDA

View Full Version : EGO Grid Reset?



Elite_T91
04-04-2013, 02:22 AM
Hello!

I have made a mistake. I am really fond of smg's but I want to invest in Crit, instead I took the "Extra damage" ability and now I cant acces the crit perks. So, I need the cloak so i can invest in crit perks.

TL;DR

Where and how do I reset the ego grid?

See ya,

Elite_T91

djin
04-04-2013, 02:23 AM
On the bottom right, there's a button that says Respec, for some scrip of course.

Elite_T91
04-04-2013, 02:25 AM
On the bottom right, there's a button that says Respec, for some scrip of course.

Well, that was easy -_-

newunit13
04-04-2013, 02:27 AM
Well, that was easy -_-

Even so I thank you for asking :)

Elite_T91
04-04-2013, 02:29 AM
Even so I thank you for asking :)

Well thank you! I can imagine more people want to know this. Also I want to thank djin for the anwser!

Elite_T91
04-04-2013, 07:22 AM
On the bottom right, there's a button that says Respec, for some scrip of course.

I can't find the respec button -_-

Any help???

djin
04-04-2013, 08:14 AM
Look in your power grid area where you can select perks. It's supposed to be there.

KodiakX
04-04-2013, 08:14 AM
Should be bottom right hand corner for respec. Costs around 10 script per Ego rank.

Hawty
04-04-2013, 08:28 AM
Well, that was easy -_-


You could be like me, when i hit respec the game crashes about 15 seconds later and rolls me back about a minute so im stuck with how i started lol.

valkyr
04-05-2013, 08:28 AM
So i'm doing what you said and i;m looking at the ego grid and i don't see anything that says respec, please help me

Kquiarsh
04-24-2013, 04:13 AM
So i'm doing what you said and i;m looking at the ego grid and i don't see anything that says respec, please help me

I had the same problem as you, when trying to respec.
After a while I found the option in the EGO grid where one can look at the whole thing, not in loadouts.
The part where you select the perks and powers you want is the wrong place to respec. You respec from the dedicated panel bit.