PDA

View Full Version : Can't do Commander Cronkite map



Storm King
04-05-2013, 07:59 PM
Every time I try to que up for Commander Cronkite it always says Matchmakeing Failed.

Has anyone else been able to do it?

Colteran
04-05-2013, 07:59 PM
Nope. Sadly having the same issue.

Durva360
04-05-2013, 08:02 PM
Can't do it either due to not enough people trying this instance

Staal
04-05-2013, 10:38 PM
Same problem here unfortunately.

Bushmaster2000
04-05-2013, 10:43 PM
same here.

Tornad0s
04-07-2013, 08:24 AM
houston, we have same problem

Vyshan
04-07-2013, 08:40 AM
I generally get the same error, though I did get inside it twice - and both times, it had no enemy mobs spawned whatsoever. The map was empty.

deicide
04-07-2013, 08:54 AM
I did get this error a few times, but I have played it today once. Daig the boss is a bit of a pain:)