PDA

View Full Version : Loot



Coreena Silver
11-13-2015, 09:02 AM
Hi

Is it possible to pick up a weapon without it auto equipping...? its annoying have to go back and switch all the time..

Ctss3xxy
11-13-2015, 09:03 AM
Hi

Is it possible to pick up a weapon without it auto equipping...? its annoying have to go back and switch all the time..

If you are holding E down too long then it will auto-equip, just click E lightly and it should pick up and put in your inventory.

Ea Rapture
11-13-2015, 10:34 AM
Just Tap the button used to pick up gear. Don't hold it. I did this when I was new to the game, then later figured out I could simply Tap the button and it would be in my inventory. Much more convenient. :) hope this helps

Coreena Silver
11-13-2015, 12:38 PM
Thanks that helped