PDA

View Full Version : Loadout Outfit Question



pulseMOD441
04-06-2013, 07:56 PM
The first few days I was able to have separate outfits for different loadouts, however now changing one loadout outfit automatically changes the other. Did this change in an update?

pulseMOD441
04-06-2013, 08:43 PM
Sorry to bump, just wondering if anyone knows if this is something I should be able to do or if I'm just crazy

0_d4RK_FaLLen
04-06-2013, 08:46 PM
No it is a bug that has been happening for me since beta. Perks don't like to stay either.

SmallpoxJenkins
04-06-2013, 08:47 PM
No it is a bug that has been happening for me since beta. Perks don't like to stay either.
I've had the perk thing happen to me when equipping a new one.
Just be stubborn with it, it might work.

Dan3000au
04-06-2013, 08:49 PM
i do not having any of the problems your having it is weird to say how different it seems to be from player to player

MattN
04-06-2013, 09:05 PM
Just keep 1 power to all loadouts then you won't have any problem. If 1 of the loadout have a different power you'll see this bug.