PDA

View Full Version : Score on screen



mitch00uk
01-10-2017, 04:34 PM
Hi-

I'm on the ps3 eu server

Can anyone enlighten me why sometimes your score of the event/arkfall/Contract your doing is on the screen and sometimes not!

As i like seeing it on screen but its sometimes there sometimes not.

Anyone??/
thanks

Johnny Stranger
01-10-2017, 05:06 PM
Press the start button on remote , exit , you'll have your score again ... most times .. not advised at bloodbath

mitch00uk
01-10-2017, 05:12 PM
Press the start button on remote , exit , you'll have your score again ... most times .. not advised at bloodbath

Thank you .