PDA

View Full Version : Why are expos charging everytime



Johnny Stranger
07-25-2017, 07:28 PM
I did one expo , seems back to normal now , charged me a hunter req , finished the expo , went to do another , got the notification it was going to cost another req ... and yes , it shows "1 " not "0 " , like before ... smh ..ready to take a break from this

Mckllrx
07-25-2017, 08:45 PM
It was showing a req? For me it shows 1scrip

Chump Norris
07-25-2017, 11:55 PM
I just did one and it showed the scrip icon, I didn't look at my reqs so it could have taken one.

Johnny Stranger
07-26-2017, 03:23 AM
Oh , I just saw a 1 , figured it was req ... lol , oops me bad . When did it start showing this 1 script ? After patch ?
Thanks for pointing that out ...