PDA

View Full Version : Linking Console



lllllLUCKYlllll
04-14-2013, 03:34 PM
anybody else have an issue linking they're console? i tried, support told me to wait 24hrs, still doesnt work, any suggestions?

Elastik Spastik
04-14-2013, 03:39 PM
When you go on the website and to link console, does it have underneath xbox........unlink? That means it is linked. Though may not show it on player hubs yet.

lllllLUCKYlllll
04-14-2013, 03:42 PM
no, but i appreciate the help!

LadyHeir
05-01-2013, 05:58 PM
Mine doesn't allow for unlink either, and I've tried over several days, several codes, etc... Posted to every forum I see... nothing. no acknowledgement that there's even a problem.