PDA

View Full Version : Inventory Issue



FRAUDIR1
04-15-2013, 09:57 AM
Does anyone else have trouble equipping the same shield through each loadout? I only have one good grenade, but one of my loadouts has some other crap grenade, and it wont let me put my good one on. same with my shield. Am I missing something?

RookieOnDuty
04-15-2013, 10:00 AM
I have that problem as well, what works for me is to equip another shield/grenade, then just keep trying to equip the on i want equipped. After a couple of tries it should have equipped.

You can just use a random shield/grenade that you have found, or buy on to do it.

IntenseSpirit
04-15-2013, 10:02 AM
If you equip it on one loadout, switch loadouts, then exit/reopen the inventory screen it works first try.

Kerry
04-15-2013, 10:03 AM
*edit* IntenseSiprit beat me to it.

This happens to me constantly. When changing my loadout I can only change one shield or grenade and then I must close my inventory and reopen it to get another to equip.

Except for guns, which don't have this problem, any shields or grenades need to have the menu closed and reopened in order to equip another one.

Pyth
04-15-2013, 10:07 AM
- Click on shield slot.
- Click on equipped shield.
- Click on shield slot again and change it without problems.

Edit: Works for all equipment as far as I'm aware.