PDA

View Full Version : Skill level since patch



Erei
04-17-2013, 12:55 AM
I haven't found a topic about it, if there is one, please apologize.
Since the patch, on my stat panel, 1square = 2skill level. It used to be 1square=1skill level, which was more logical. And far more easier to see our current level.
Also, I prefered the grey-ish advancement bar to see what was already done to next level, instead of full white. It was easier to see and compare with the white squares.

I don't know why they changed that, as, AFAIK, nobody complained about it. I hope they will revert this.

Fiancee
04-17-2013, 01:03 AM
I think its still broken.

Jeronan
04-17-2013, 01:07 AM
Yup they borked up the skill Levels in the UI! It's terrible now and practically impossible to see if you're gain skill on a weapon and/or how far till Next Level!