PDA

View Full Version : Loadout Switching



TheOz
03-20-2013, 06:23 AM
Is there a way to switch loadouts on the fly without going into the start menu?

pricey007
03-20-2013, 06:36 AM
Bump. That would be handy. Anyone?

TheOz
03-20-2013, 06:45 AM
Bump. That would be handy. Anyone?

In the IGN video I could have sworn the player was able to swap with his bumpers, XBOX was being played. I would love the ability to change my guns in a faster and safer manner based on my current tactical situation.

Dayrec
03-20-2013, 07:40 AM
They should put something on the D pad down there's nothing there

MOnte
03-20-2013, 07:42 AM
Just between the two equipped weapons. Think it is triangle on PS3?

SummerWolf
03-20-2013, 07:45 AM
They should put something on the D pad down there's nothing there

thats to change the chat channel.

Vuule
03-20-2013, 08:00 AM
You can't. And I doubt they will ever let us. Else you could basicly have your 2 main weapons and what, 9 side arms?