PDA

View Full Version : Can't link to console?



GuardianJosh
03-21-2013, 08:34 AM
I'm on PS3, and I've got the code to link to console displayed on my screen, yet when I enter the code on the site, it says it's invalid. What the hell? What's wrong?

IGears
03-21-2013, 08:43 AM
I'm on PS3, and I've got the code to link to console displayed on my screen, yet when I enter the code on the site, it says it's invalid. What the hell? What's wrong?

i didnt think the retail game was out yet. so why are you trying to link the console on a beta?

pieofdeath123
03-21-2013, 08:44 AM
Do not link the beta and if you did get it to link unlink it sledge said this himself in another thread.

Sledgehammer70
03-21-2013, 08:45 AM
Account linking is not setup properly on our website and the process can be skipped.

GuardianJosh
03-21-2013, 08:50 AM
Oh. That's why. Damn. Well, thanks for the responses.

hiddnen
03-21-2013, 09:17 AM
if we have already linked it. how can we unlink? or should i bother?

petercacic
03-21-2013, 09:32 AM
if we have already linked it. how can we unlink? or should i bother?

same mne has been linked for a while is ok to leave it linkd shoud i un link it,and how

Scorch6271
04-14-2013, 04:46 PM
im on the PS3 and i am having the same problem the code i was given is saying invalid