PDA

View Full Version : Unable to patch



Serrot
04-30-2013, 03:54 PM
Everytime I try to patch the game to log on, I get an error message saying "Unable to patch". Anyone else having this problem? :(

TheMilkman
04-30-2013, 04:01 PM
Everytime I try to patch the game to log on, I get an error message saying "Unable to patch". Anyone else having this problem? :(

yes restart your computer it worked for me

Serrot
05-01-2013, 05:32 AM
Didn't work, still getting "Unable to patch, please try again later". :(