PDA

View Full Version : Is there supposed to be a code for the Beta3



EdtheAminal
03-22-2013, 08:34 AM
Is there supposed to be a code for the Beta3? i ask because i got the invitation to play the Beta3 in My mail but received no codes. As yet NO I have not Pre-ordered the game because with my handicaps I must be sure I will be able to play the game before I buy it.

Xazur
03-22-2013, 08:39 AM
Does it actually say you have been accepted into the beta? or does it just say that there is a beta and you should apply for it? Anyways there are still places were you can get a key. Grab one, go to trion website, and apply that code.

EdtheAminal
03-22-2013, 08:51 AM
Congratulations! You have been selected to take part in Advance Mission Beta 3. I also don't see any codes on the Website But I'm still looking

Badabings
03-22-2013, 08:52 AM
Then follow the link and download the beta client