PDA

View Full Version : do we link our account?



Hitman
03-22-2013, 08:49 AM
i been hearing that you shouldnt link it but others says you should. what should i do?

saturobi360
03-22-2013, 09:02 AM
i been hearing that you shouldnt link it but others says you should. what should i do?

Yes, link your account to your console. You can always unlink it later if your want.

duction
03-22-2013, 09:11 AM
where do you find the code?

Hitman
03-22-2013, 09:29 AM
i linked to console but i havent got any bonuses

Meow im a horse
03-22-2013, 09:34 AM
I did the same, and I still haven't gotten my arkhunter

Bdtry
03-22-2013, 09:35 AM
Bonuses will not be applied in the Beta. Also when I tried to link my account I got an error on the trion site.

Kaonashi
03-22-2013, 09:41 AM
Bonuses will not be applied in the Beta. Also when I tried to link my account I got an error on the trion site.

Same as you says try again later.

Hitman
03-22-2013, 10:13 AM
i got it to link but it just says undefined