PDA

View Full Version : Queue Not Updating?



Warspawn
03-22-2013, 08:56 AM
Not sure if this is a bug or a feature :p

Got connected finally and queued up in position 348, with an 11 hr wait time. This, however, does not change; no update to time or que position.

Is this normal?

Thanks!

Evermoore
03-22-2013, 08:58 AM
Not sure if this is a bug or a feature :p

Got connected finally and que'd up in position 348, with an 11 hr wait time. This, however, does not change; no update to time or que position.

Is this normal?

Thanks!

Im assuming most of us are in that situation right now. Trion have had some issues this AM. Im sure they are on top of it.

Warspawn
03-22-2013, 09:00 AM
Thanks...kept looking for the position or timer to tick down as I wait...

Kantazo
03-22-2013, 09:01 AM
Not sure if this is a bug or a feature :p

Got connected finally and queued up in position 348, with an 11 hr wait time. This, however, does not change; no update to time or que position.

Is this normal?

Thanks!

Normal, LOL Did you just arrived on the planet?

LOL just kidding check the queue thread.

Prophet of Entropy
03-22-2013, 09:02 AM
well if they were "on top of it" they wouldnt be having this problem. but they are "working on it".

Warspawn
03-22-2013, 09:03 AM
Normal, LOL Did you just arrived on the planet?

LOL just kidding check the queue thread.

Yessir! I understand the Q, but most betas I've been in update your queue position number and/or estimated time. This evidently doesn't, so you're down to guessing how far you've progressed in the queue as you wait...

Evermoore
03-22-2013, 09:06 AM
well if they were "on top of it" they wouldnt be having this problem. but they are "working on it".

Quite true. LoL.