PDA

View Full Version : Server queue?



Avril Parker
05-16-2013, 10:53 AM
Alright, just logged in and upon character selection there came up a window telling me I'm queueing for a spot and I'd be third in line...

Any explanations to that? Can't be that we've reached an actual player-cap. Got in too fast to realize I should've made a screenshot.

Anyone already got that before?

Miserere
05-16-2013, 10:54 AM
I have. Was in queue a couple of nights ago and was 10th in place.

Avril Parker
05-16-2013, 11:00 AM
Would be interesting to know then at how many players we reach the cap.