PDA

View Full Version : Account linking?



Hazel
03-23-2013, 04:11 PM
When I try to link my account so I can access the stuff from entering the hidden codes I notice on the linking page that my console shows up as ''undefined'' and if I refresh the page it isn't there anymore. Does account linking work? Or is this just me?

Tenz
03-23-2013, 04:30 PM
you are not soppose to link you account for beta. so dont worry about it bro. you only need to do that with the real game.

Atticus Batman
03-23-2013, 07:28 PM
you are not soppose to link you account for beta. so dont worry about it bro. you only need to do that with the real game.

Hmm good to know. Thank you Tenz. You answered my unasked question. And glad to see the answer came from a fellow Washingtonian at that!