PDA

View Full Version : wow i guess you people can't add anything with out breaking something.



tuckerpb
06-03-2013, 02:57 PM
diablo station is now budged thanks to the freaking siege.

greatdividers
06-03-2013, 02:58 PM
diablo station is now budged thanks to the freaking siege.

cool story bro!

but seriously. why post crap like this without even explaining what is going on?

tuckerpb
06-03-2013, 03:15 PM
golly ge lets see batman. 1. no mater how many time you exit and reenter diablo station the mission with the freaking blastbods does not spawn. just the stupid **** for the zombie ****.

GiantInMaine
06-03-2013, 03:17 PM
golly ge lets see batman. 1. no mater how many time you exit and reenter diablo station the mission with the freaking blastbods does not spawn. just the stupid **** for the zombie ****.

So just finish the siege first dude then do it. I was just in there getting blastpods 5 minutes ago.

Whisky Tango
06-03-2013, 03:18 PM
golly ge lets see batman. 1. no mater how many time you exit and reenter diablo station the mission with the freaking blastbods does not spawn. just the stupid **** for the zombie ****.

Rage often? Report it via a ticket like other players. BTW the shift key is underneath the caps lock.

Schmiznurf
06-03-2013, 03:21 PM
I was just there doing the blast pod contract.

Tarheelnation86
06-03-2013, 03:24 PM
Just worked fine for me.

CmdVimes
06-03-2013, 03:25 PM
did it 30 mins ago, had no issues...

Ryme
06-03-2013, 03:28 PM
Most likely you aren't driving out far enough from the station to exit the phase. The cutoff is a bit farther out than the edge of the area ID limit.

Lindrei
06-03-2013, 03:30 PM
Rage often? Report it via a ticket like other players. BTW the shift key is underneath the caps lock.

He's been rageing since the patch note came out.

bigdirty
06-03-2013, 03:30 PM
diablo station is now budged thanks to the freaking siege.

You're the scrub who has 203 posts whining like a baby and yet you're still playing. But your money where your mouth is nancy and quit.

Adamconda
06-03-2013, 03:48 PM
I played a seige at Diablo station earlier today and the lag was so bad I couldn't switch weapons or use my EGO powers. There is definately an issue here.

PeterPolaski
06-03-2013, 04:00 PM
I bet 90% of lag could be solved by
1. Only using your connection for the game ( no downloads, multiple devices, etc.)
2. Paying for decent internet service.
http://i1120.photobucket.com/albums/l485/saldrich27/image-4.jpg

MagellanD
06-03-2013, 04:12 PM
I bet 90% of lag could be solved by
1. Only using your connection for the game ( no downloads, multiple devices, etc.)
2. Paying for decent internet service.
http://i1120.photobucket.com/albums/l485/saldrich27/image-4.jpg

I'm on a fibre line hardwired in, on a 10/100/1000 network. The problem is on their end.
LAG RAGE

tuckerpb
06-03-2013, 04:20 PM
So just finish the siege first dude then do it. I was just in there getting blastpods 5 minutes ago.0 min

golly ge wonderman. i would not have thought of that, wait it is cause the stupid siege had been over for over 10 min and it was still stuck on the freaking siege. finaly got it to work. just had to ft to sf and drive back. guess that was far enough for the freaking server.

Whisky Tango
06-03-2013, 04:22 PM
0 min

golly ge wonderman. i would not have thought of that, wait it is cause the stupid siege had been over for over 10 min and it was still stuck on the freaking siege. finaly got it to work. just had to ft to sf and drive back. guess that was far enough for the freaking server.

Work smarter, not harder!

GiantInMaine
06-03-2013, 04:23 PM
0 min

golly ge wonderman. i would not have thought of that, wait it is cause the stupid siege had been over for over 10 min and it was still stuck on the freaking siege. finaly got it to work. just had to ft to sf and drive back. guess that was far enough for the freaking server.

You act like my suggestion was stupid yet you didn't even try to fast travel and go back before you posted a thread about it? You said nothing about the siege being finished and not going away I don't read minds all you said is that it was "budged" lol.

Miserere
06-03-2013, 04:39 PM
I'm on a fibre line hardwired in, on a 10/100/1000 network. The problem is on their end.
LAG RAGE

I can't remember, do you play on PC or XBOX? Seems there is an issue with the XBOX players atm. ;(

MagellanD
06-03-2013, 05:57 PM
I can't remember, do you play on PC or XBOX? Seems there is an issue with the XBOX players atm. ;(

Sadly Xbox. We have the worst of trions server woes.

dominad
06-03-2013, 07:04 PM
I'm on a fibre line hardwired in, on a 10/100/1000 network. The problem is on their end.
LAG RAGE
Ditto I play various online games and the internet connection is dedicated to gaming only. Excellent speeds, very rare for it to drop out, and like any hard core gamer hardwired cable to the console. I frequently test the connection still get an A rating with both the ping and jitter rating excellent. It is not fair to assume anyone using the game with lag has a poor internet connection, it may be the case sometimes. If a website was slow and hard to load would you blame the users visiting it or tell the site host they have a server side issue?