PDA

View Full Version : Arkfall codes



vikanug
03-25-2013, 12:45 PM
I'm sure most of you have put in your of your arkfall ego codes by now.
But just incase here is a complete list of all the arkfall codes.

Enjoy

http://orcz.com/Defiance:ArkfallCodes

ttpowell
04-01-2013, 02:53 PM
My Ego isn't updating :/ I keep refreshing the page but nothing. It says Success one point added, but nothing else.

hybridsteel
04-01-2013, 02:58 PM
heres another one, cant remember the user who added it but bless his ark hunting socks the guys why added to list should all get a medal
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0ArsAFVgquNyVdGhXdTF0VVZLOEJYTVBSbWtzYTRmb nc#gid=0

ttpowell
04-01-2013, 03:09 PM
Hah! Now my ego page isn't responding at all. I enter a code hit submit and nothing. I feel special! :/

Edit: I closed and opened the code area. !! Thanks !!

EDIT
04-01-2013, 04:35 PM
Opening and closing the EGO page didn't work for me, the system is still not displaying all the codes I've added. :(

Garhoo
04-02-2013, 11:29 AM
Why did it reset all the codes i entered omfg

Rockfisch
04-02-2013, 11:37 AM
Just check to see if it logged you out, I know when I put mine in it sometimes would do something server side and I had re log in, if it does not come up right away, dont stress, wait a couple minutes and try again. All your codes you have entered will be there.

ug23
04-02-2013, 07:37 PM
While I appreciate te sentiment, I've tried entering about ten of these now and they all come back as invalid.

rennagade
04-02-2013, 07:39 PM
While I appreciate te sentiment, I've tried entering about ten of these now and they all come back as invalid.

^^
/extracharacters

ug23
04-02-2013, 07:49 PM
Not sure what you mean by extra characters. I've tried copy & pasting and entering manually and still can't get a single code to work. :( Even tried on both my iPad and desktop in case it was an iPad issue, but no luck.

ug23
04-02-2013, 07:53 PM
Looks like they've disabled arkfall codes: http://forums.defiance.com/showthread.php?14534-Ark-Hunter-Rewards-on-Pause Crappy.

JRBMaximus
04-03-2013, 07:12 AM
I just entered mine with no problem. Though I was wondering if these will carry on to the next character I create or if they will only be for this character?

phunphool
04-03-2013, 07:24 AM
What rennagade means by extra characters is that there might be a space (or few) before or after the codes that may accidentally be there when you copy and paste. It happened to me, so that might be one reason that it doesn't work. You said you also tried to put it in manually and it didn't work? Do you have a script blocker on your browser? I disabled mine before inputting the codes, so you can try to do that as well. Maybe also try different browsers? I use Firefox.

NVM, I just looked at the News and Announcements and it seems that the Ark Hunter Rewards have been temporarily disabled.

http://forums.defiance.com/showthread.php?14534-Ark-Hunter-Rewards-on-Pause&p=167179#post167179

GeneralTechnique
04-03-2013, 08:03 AM
http://forums.defiance.com/showthread.php?14534-Ark-Hunter-Rewards-on-Pause&p=167179#post167179

You darn script kiddies, you blew it up!
God damn you, God damn you all to Hell!

Galaxtius
04-03-2013, 11:24 AM
http://forums.defiance.com/showthread.php?14534-Ark-Hunter-Rewards-on-Pause&p=167179#post167179

You darn script kiddies, you blew it up!
God damn you, God damn you all to Hell!

I find it relatively pretty funny (ironically) that some people think that it's more efficient to use scripts to find codes that are pretty much already around on the web. Unless those kids were deliberately trying to "stall" the Ark Hunter program so that people can't access its rewards (you know... making the reward almost not reachable anymore as the only thing giving them blew up.)

Either that or the way the page was made and how the server handle the matter wasn't done properly and with the amount of people copying-pasting-submitting from the forum to the My Ego page was so high that they was seeing it as people utilizing scripts. (I mean... I was able to find the 120 codes and enter them in less than 5 min by using 2 divided windows in my screen doing 120 x "Select - CTRL+C - Click - CTRL+V - Submit". If they thought that it would be harder to find&use the codes, that's they mistake.

Anyway! What's done is done... Hope that they fix it soon.

xcbox dmo
04-03-2013, 12:07 PM
I just entered all of them 20 mins ago. They work just fine. Thank you very much for sharing the link.

Langor
04-03-2013, 12:18 PM
I just entered all of them 20 mins ago. They work just fine. Thank you very much for sharing the link.

The same. The webpage was down when the codes were not working yesterday.

Valon
04-03-2013, 12:32 PM
Got them all. Thanks!

Kalimar41
04-03-2013, 12:37 PM
Seems to me using these codes doesn't seem right. O well im going to put all 120 in :)

Aeronwy
04-03-2013, 01:33 PM
So, I've actually got about 150 codes... anyone know what happens if you enter more than 120?

zoog
04-03-2013, 02:07 PM
ive entered all the codes and they still dont show up in game even though I linked my account. Though my game code just said pending. Does anyone see these actually popping up in your inventory/stats?

Kalimar41
04-03-2013, 03:13 PM
Im not getting mine to show up either, im linked to my console as well.

Cylon1101
04-03-2013, 03:25 PM
Linking seems to be broken and on the "list of **** that needs fixing"