+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 23 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 13 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 224
  1. #21
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Jersey City, NJ, USA
    Posts
    2

    NPCs walking though solid objects

    I first noticed this in the first mission. NPC enemies charged though the transports and other objects. No cover for me. Seems like a simple coding error not checking on move if you are entering an solid.

  2. #22
    Quote Originally Posted by Kaipatu View Post
    Comodo is reporting Malware@#3onznfryo2h21 in the X64 GlyphCrashHander64.exe that came with the game.
    Trend Micro is doing the same:

    Naam: CrashHandler.exe
    Van: Onbekend
    Versie:
    Copyright:
    Gevonden resource- of proces-ID: ZwCreateThreadEx

  3. #23
    Unable to exit video settings tab. Saying "yes" to do you want to leave without saving settings - even if you changed nothing - just leaves you on the same screen. H

  4. #24
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    The planet/nonplanet Pluto
    Posts
    51
    So for some bizarre reason, i cannot freely switch between playing 'Defiance' and 'Defiance 2050'.
    If i opt to play Defiance.. i have to re download the beta afterwards... But then, to play the base game, I again, have to re download that.
    EVERY. TIME.
    Any idea why this is happening? I don't want to have to be downloading either, repeatedly, whenever i choose to switch between the two.

  5. #25
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    4
    Game crashed when I attempted to 'dismantle' a weapon.

  6. #26
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    iron demon ranch
    Posts
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by elmoo View Post
    So for some bizarre reason, i cannot freely switch between playing 'Defiance' and 'Defiance 2050'.
    If i opt to play Defiance.. i have to re download the beta afterwards... But then, to play the base game, I again, have to re download that.
    EVERY. TIME.
    Any idea why this is happening? I don't want to have to be downloading either, repeatedly, whenever i choose to switch between the two.
    that's weird, i don't/didnt have to do that. have you tried removing one and reinstalling it completely. make sure you're not putting them in the same directory

  7. #27
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    iron demon ranch
    Posts
    32

    Cannot max out perks

    https://imgur.com/a/WyTXLaI

    Even though i have class points and they're not maxed out, I cannot add any more points to recharge and quick reload.

    If i respec, max out sprint and quick reload, i cannot add anything to recharge or amped, i have to move down to the next line in the tree.

  8. #28
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Keller, TX
    Posts
    4

    Disconnects

    Seriously!!!!!!!!!! Disconnected every time I play! Try to do 2 missions without a disconnect much less anything else

  9. #29
    Quote Originally Posted by Valkerian View Post

    - During tutorial mission, I got as far as where you have to defeat 75 enemies. I completed the objective and the cutscene ensued where they jumped over the wall. Upon the cutscene ending I got a message saying that connection to the server had been lost. When I logged back in, it put me back over the wall with only 4 enemies to kill and no objective markers. The mission on the right hand side says "Recovery Mission" but has no way to progress. I attempted to leave the area and come back, ran all teh way back to the begining, interacting with Cass and with the environment. Nothing worked and eventually I had to resort to character recreation to complete.
    I have the exact same issue. I've tried 4 times now, but they all end up the same.
    How did you solve this?

    Also, please add a setting for "Mouse Zoom Sensitivity", because I play with a really low sensitivity, which means my zoom is unusable.

    Thanks.

  10. #30
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    The planet/nonplanet Pluto
    Posts
    51
    Quote Originally Posted by Mesocyclone View Post
    that's weird, i don't/didnt have to do that. have you tried removing one and reinstalling it completely. make sure you're not putting them in the same directory
    Yup, i've tried it all... It's very peculiar!! and very annoying.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts