+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member crazyged's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Durban, South Africa
    Posts
    2,147

    How to waste cores...

    I replicated my Vulcan and re-rolled fire rate for reload, like my previous one.

    Logged out, logged back in, and it was back to fire rate.

    I've rolled it back to reload about 5 times now and it keeps on reverting to fire rate.

    Devs, you owe me some cores...

  2. #2
    Member KevinVonBach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    St. Charles Avenue
    Posts
    1,480
    Yikes, man... my condolences.

  3. #3
    Member crazyged's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Durban, South Africa
    Posts
    2,147
    Quote Originally Posted by KevinVonBach View Post
    Yikes, man... my condolences.
    Thanks. It just happened again - I think I should quit while I'm behind!

  4. #4
    Member KevinVonBach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    St. Charles Avenue
    Posts
    1,480
    Quit while we're behind? I know I have recently.... been hooked on the Red Dead Online experience, it's gonna take some kind of a change in 2050 for me to come back full time.

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by crazyged View Post
    I replicated my Vulcan and re-rolled fire rate for reload, like my previous one.

    Logged out, logged back in, and it was back to fire rate.

    I've rolled it back to reload about 5 times now and it keeps on reverting to fire rate.

    Devs, you owe me some cores...
    did you fully enhance the prototype before
    Re role ? This needs to be done for it to set.Enhance first then re role.

  6. #6
    Member crazyged's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Durban, South Africa
    Posts
    2,147
    Quote Originally Posted by ttoomm View Post
    did you fully enhance the prototype before
    Re role ? This needs to be done for it to set.Enhance first then re role.
    Yeah, this occurred to me, because I had just done an enhancement.

    Luckily I only have two more to do, so I'll bear with a slow reload for a bit.

    Weird thing is, this didn't happen with my previous Vulcan.

    Very annoying!

  7. #7
    Quote Originally Posted by crazyged View Post
    Yeah, this occurred to me, because I had just done an enhancement.

    Luckily I only have two more to do, so I'll bear with a slow reload for a bit.

    Weird thing is, this didn't happen with my previous Vulcan.

    Very annoying!
    Verry annoying ,i was struggling for a wile then a clang member told me to rank it up to 25 then do it.

  8. #8
    this happened to me w/ whiteout trying to reroll for fire rate but kept changing itself to the original bonus
    Mr.Makoto~The Burning Tactician~ GT:MakotoJadow

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    122
    Quote Originally Posted by crazyged View Post
    I replicated my Vulcan and re-rolled fire rate for reload, like my previous one.

    Logged out, logged back in, and it was back to fire rate.

    I've rolled it back to reload about 5 times now and it keeps on reverting to fire rate.

    Devs, you owe me some cores...
    I have found this bug only occurs if your prototype is not maxed rank. Everytime I get them to 25/25 the bugs stops happening and my rolled stats stay.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts