+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: GLitch woah?

  1. #1

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    10
    You do know the NDA is still up correct. and if you log then go back to the quest glowie you should be able to pick it back up.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    610
    Quote Originally Posted by Cruxdaca View Post
    You do know the NDA is still up correct. and if you log then go back to the quest glowie you should be able to pick it back up.
    Actually the NDA was lifted for beta footage starting 8am PDT March 22nd... http://forums.defiance.com/showthrea...-Beta-NDA-Lift!

    All you need to do is hit V and it will resummon the truck. While you are on those missions that require a specific vehicle your vehicle is replaced with the mission vehicle.

  4. #4
    Member duction's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,309
    i found a good one, sorry for the cam.. i sold my pvr

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPzFR_eMVYo
    Defiance 2050 - EU XBOX ONE | Clan: Ark Legion Elite | GT: mech | ign: tom
    Defiance - EU XBOX 360 | Clan: Ark Legion Elite | GT: mech | ign: tom

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    12
    thank you for the reply i have realized now that it was an easy fix. only problem is i think they should have made it more obvious. i was stuck at that part forever wondering how to get the vehicle to reset lol!!

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    12
    i will have much more posted on my youtube page if you guys wanted to subscribe

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    2,304
    Quote Originally Posted by kojima View Post
    i will have much more posted on my youtube page if you guys wanted to subscribe
    I've seen that glitch before.. someone had one of a charger way up above the tree line like that.

  8. #8
    Senior Member Synder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    135
    Really? People are still using that lame *** and very childish name for their toons? Sad,very sad indeed. Grow up and show some form of maturity.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    12
    yah the glitch is caused by opening up a menu while moving. it will happen almost everytime while i am playing.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by Synder View Post
    Really? People are still using that lame *** and very childish name for their toons? Sad,very sad indeed. Grow up and show some form of maturity.
    Sorry you cannot take a joke....

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts